KX3 LIFESTYLE + COACHING COACHES

Name: Kristin Armstrong Savola

Birthdate: August 11

Hometown: Boise

Education: B.S. Exercise Physiology, University of Idaho 

Coaching Certifications: USAC Level 3, Safe Sport

Top 5 Professional Cycling Accomplishments:

2016 Olympic Gold Medal, Rio de Jamario, Brazil

2012 Olympic Gold Medal, London, England

2008 Olympic Gold Medal, Beijing, China

2009 World ITT Champion, Mendrisio, Switzerland

2006 World ITT Champion, Salzburg, Austria

2008, 2012 2nd Ronde Van Vlaanderen

READ KRISTIN'S FULL BIO

Name: Emma White

Birthdate: August 23, 1997

Hometown: Duanesburg, NY

Education: Union College ‘19

Coaching Certifications: NICA Coach License

Top 5 Professional Cycling Accomplishments:

Bronze Medal at Tokyo 2020 Olympics, Team Pursuit

1st - 2020 Track World Championships, Team Pursuit

1st - 2019 Pro Criterium National Championships

1st - 2018 U23 Cyclocross National Championships

3rd - 2018 Pro Time Trial National Championships

READ EMMA'S FULL BIO

Name: Haley Batten 

Birthdate: September 19, 1998

Hometown: Park City, Utah

Education: Quest University, Canada

Top 5 Professional Cycling Accomplishments:

9th - Tokyo Olympic Games

1st - Nove Mesto XCC World Cup 2021

Two podium finishes in XCO World Cups 2021

4th - U23 World Championships 2020

5x National champion in Junior and U23 categories

READ HALEY'S FULL BIO

Name: Kaitlin Keough 

Nickname: Kaitie 

Birthdate: 01/01/1992 

Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin & Colorado Springs, Colorado 

Education: Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science with a Minor in Sports Marketing

Coaching Experience: 

2018-2019 Cycling coach with CTS 

2015-2018 Cycling coach at Marian University 

2014-2019 Led Junior Women’s CX Clinic at Trek CX Cup 

Top 5 Professional Cycling Accomplishments:

1st - 2018 UCI CX World Cup Iowa, USA

2nd - 2017/2018 UCI CX World Cup Overall

2nd - 2017 UCI CX World Cup Iowa, USA

2nd - 2017 UCI CX World Cup Waterloo, USA

2nd - 2018 UCI CX World Cup Nommay, FRA

READ KAITIE'S FULL BIO

Name: Sarah Barber 

Nickname: Barbwire

Birthdate: 11/7/1976

Hometown: born in Nashville, TN, but Boise has been home since 1977

Education: BS in psychology and pre-med from Stanford University 

Coaching Certifications: Stages Indoor Cycling Instructor, USAC Level Three Coach (pending)

Top 5 Professional Cycling Accomplishments: 

2013 USA Masters Time Trial National Champion, 35-39

2016 and 2017 USAT Duathlon Age Group National Champion, 40-44

2017 ITU Duathlon Masters World Champion 40-44

READ SARAH'S FULL BIO